Catalog number: 7 / Lot number: 1059116
Übergangsschliff, ca. WEISS-GW (H-K)/VS-P1, GG/WG/RG 14K, 62,2 gr, L: ca. 18 cm, 1930er/40er Jahre, minimale Tragespuren, vereinzelte Steine leicht bestoßen. In getragenem Zustand öffnen sich die einzelnen Elemente und zeigen weitere Diamanten. Streng geometrisches Art Déco, perfekt ausgeführte Goldschmiedekunst! (15)
| Extraordinary bracelet with old-brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 4.2 ct, ca. WHITE-TIW (H-K)/VS-I1, 14K YG/WG/RG, 62.2 gr, L. ca. 18 cm, 1930s/40s, minimal signs of wear, single stones slightly chipped. When worn the individual elements open up to reveal more diamonds. Strictly geometric Art Deco, perfectly executed goldsmith's art!
Category:: jewellery - classic