Catalog number: 33 / Lot number: 1056859
mit Brillanten u. Achtkantdiamanten zus. ca. 3,8 ct, gute bis sehr gute Farbe u. Reinheit, GG 18K, 48,7 gr, L: ca. 6,5 cm, Mitte 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, grav. "Made in France", mit frz. Exportpunze (Merkurkopf). Blütenblätter stufenlos verstellbar. Hochfeine Juweliersarbeit!
| Exceptional En Tremblant brooch with brilliant-cut and single-cut diamonds totalling ca. 3.8 ct, good to very good colour a. clarity, 18K YG, 48.7 gr, L: ca. 6.5 cm, mid-20th century, minor signs of wear, engr. "Made in France", with French export hallmark (Mercury head). Petals inifinitely variable. Very fine jeweller's craftsmanship!
Category:: jewellery - classic