Catalog number: 34 / Lot number: 1059194
ausgefasst mit kleinen Brillanten zus. ca. 2 ct, gute Farbe u. Reinheit und 1 größeren Brillant ca. 0,3 ct, ca. WEISS (H)/VVS, GG 18K, 60,1 gr, ca. 4x5 cm, 2. Hälfte 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren. Passend dazu Collierkette im nächsten Lot.
| Pendant "Lion Head" set with small brilliant-cut diamonds totalling ca. 2 ct, good colour a. clarity and 1 larger brilliant-cut diamond ca. 0.3 ct, ca. WHITE (H)/VVS, 18K YG, 60.1 gr, ca. 4x5 cm, 2nd half 20th century, minor signs of wear. Suitable necklace in the next lot.
Category:: jewellery - classic