Catalog number: 317 / Lot number: 1060410
wohl Burma, transparenter Stein, Rutil sichtbar, keine Anzeichen von Hitzebehandlung erkennber, Diamanten in versch. Schliffen zus. ca. 0,5 ct, gute Farbe u. Reinheit, Platin, 4 gr, RW: 50, 1. Hälfte 20. Jh., Tragespuren, Rubin mit Wachstumsriss. (3)
| Art Deco ring with ruby cabochon ca. 3 ct, probably Burma, transparent stone with rutile visible, no indication of heating visible, diamonds in various cuts totalling ca. 0.5 ct, good colour a. clarity, platinum, 4 gr, ring size 50, 1st half 20th century, signs of wear, ruby with growth fissure.
Category:: jewellery - classic