Catalog number: 2500 / Lot number: 1058256
Passig geschweifte Ovalform mit Steckdeckel, mit Perldekor und umlaufender verschlungener Gravur, Innenvergoldung, Adlerpunze (Porto) und Herstellerpunze, H. ca. 14,5 cm, 13,5, ca. 637 g. Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
PORTUGAL large tea caddy, 916 silver, after 1938. Fitted curved oval form with plug-in lid, with pearl decoration and entwined engraving all around, gilding on the inside, eagle mark (Porto) and maker's mark, h. approx. 14.5 cm, 13.5, approx. 637 g. Slight signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous