Catalog number: 34 / Lot number: 1059355
originalen Unterschriften, darunter Herbert von Karajan (im Rahmen eines Gastspiels der Berliner Philharmoniker im Museumssaal) und überwiegend weiteren Komponisten, Solisten und Dirigenten. Darunter der Komponist Joseph Haas, die Kammersänger Kurt Böhme, Marcel Cordes, Josef Traxel oder Benno Kusche und der Sopranistin Tilla Briem, die Dirigenten Robert Heger und Rudolf Lamy, weiteren Mitgliedern des Philharmonischen Chors und auch Schauspielern wie Karlheinz Böhm und Gert Fröbe. Teils in das Album eingeklebte signierte Autogrammkarten, meist zusätzlich mit persönlicher Widmung versehen. Am besten ansehen, Altersspuren.
| Autographs - poetry album Munich from the 1950s original signatures, including Herbert von Karajan (as part of a guest performance by the Berlin Philharmonic in the museum hall) and mostly other composers, soloists and conductors. Among them the composer Joseph Haas, the Kammersänger Kurt Böhme, Marcel Cordes, Josef Traxel or Benno Kusche and the soprano Tilla Briem, the conductors Robert Heger and Rudolf Lamy, other members of the Philharmonic Choir and also actors like Karlheinz Böhm and Gert Fröbe. Some signed autograph cards glued into the album, mostly additionally with a personal dedication. Best viewed, signs of age.
Category:: historical - convolutes