Catalog number: 43 / Lot number: 1060549
Wappenschild mit "L" für Großherzog Leopold, weiß-roter Pompon, Tschakodeckel schwarz lackiert. Nadelfilz teils löchrig, starke Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, partiell beschädigt. Selten! Bitte besichtigen
| Baden - High infantry shako from around 1837, coat of arms with "L" for Grand Duke Leopold, white and red pompom, shako lid painted black. Needle felt partly with holes, strong signs of age and wear, partially damaged. Rarely! Please visit
Category:: historical