Catalog number: 2188 / Lot number: 1061883
Kaiser Ferdinand II. (1578-1637) zu Pferd, vz, Grünspan, berieben, leicht gebogen, Kratzer, Randpunze bei 15 Uhr, Patina, 28,71g Ag rau. Mit Gutachten anbei.
| City of Nuremberg - Thaler 1628 /Nuremberg, Emperor Ferdinand II. (1578-1637) on horseback, EF, verdigris, rubbed, slightly bent, scratches, rim hallmark at 15 o'clock, patina, 28.71g Ag rough. With expert's report enclosed.
Category:: coins & medals - individual lots