Catalog number: 3090 / Lot number: 1060638
1 x Deutsch-Neuguinea - 5 Neu-Guinea Mark 1894/A, Av: Wert, Bambuszweige, Rv: Paradiesvogel, ss, berieben, Kratzer, Kerben, Randkerben, Tönung, 27,7g Ag rau. 1 x Deutsch-Neuguinea - 2 Neu-Guinea Mark 1894/A, Av: Wert, Bambuszweige, Rv: Paradiesvogel, ss, berieben, Tönung, kleine Randkerben u. Randfehler, Kratzer, 11g Ag rau.
| 2-piece convolute colony German New Guinea - 1 x German New Guinea - 5 New Guinea Mark 1894/A, Obv: value, bamboo branches, Rv: bird of paradise, VF, rubbed, scratches, notches, marginal notches, toning, 27.7g Ag rough. 1 x German New Guinea - 2 New Guinea Mark 1894/A, Obv: value, bamboo branches, Rv: bird of paradise, ss, rubbed, toning, small marginal notches & marginal faults, scratches, 11g Ag rough.
Category:: coins & medals - convolutes