Catalog number: 403 / Lot number: 1061018
Paris / Frankreich, 19. Jh., Bronze feuervergoldet, üppiger Dekor aus teilw. angesetzten Zierelementen mit Blattvoluten und floralen Elementen, Ziffernblatt mit emaillierten Segmenten, Werk mit Herstellerbezeichnung. HxBxT: 56/37/22 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, erg., Federaufhängung des Pendels gebrochen, Pendel fehlend.
RAINGO FRÈRES CELEBRATING PENDULUM IN THE ROCOCO STYLE, Paris / France, 19th century, fire-gilt bronze, lavish decor consisting of partially applied decorative elements with leaf volutes and floral elements, dial with enamelled segments, movement with manufacturer's designation. HxWxD: 56/37/22 cm. Signs of age and wear, erg., spring suspension of the pendulum broken, pendulum missing.
Category:: watches / clocks - table clocks