Catalog number: 612 / Lot number: 1061637
92 -tlg, polychrome Staffage von Blumen und Schmetterlingen in der Form "Neuosier", bestehend aus 6 Speiseteller, D 28 cm, 1 Speiseteller, D 26 cm, 6 Suppenteller, 6 Suppentassen/UT mit 2 Ersatzdeckeln (1 x Knauf geklebt), 2 runde Deckelterrinen mit breitem Rand (applizierte Blüten intakt), 2 ovale Platten, L je 40 cm, 2 ovale Platten, L je 32 cm, 6 Abendbrotteller, D 22 cm, 6 muschelförmige Anbietschalen, L 16 cm, 6 muschelförmige Anbietschalen, L je 12 cm, 8 Anbietschälchen, D 6 cm, 1 figürliche Saliére, 1 Deckelterrine mit figürlichem Knauf, D 19 cm, große Deckelterrine, D 24 cm (Ast am Deckelknauf besch.), 2 Rundplatten, D 31 cm, 2 Rechteckschüsseln, L 21 cm, 2 Rechteckschalen, L 20 cm, 2 Sauciéren mit fester Unterschale, L 26, 5 cm, 2 Soßenlöffel, 3 ovale Schalen, L 26 cm, 6 Deserttellerchen, D 14, 5 cm, 6 Desertschüsseln, D 15 cm, ovale Anbietschale, L 25 cm, Butterdose mit fester Unterschale, (Dose D 9,5 cm, Unterschale, D 19,5 cm), 2 Rundschalen, D 25 cm, 1 Rundschale, D 20, 5 cm. Zeptermarken und Reichsapfelmarken, 1. Wahl, guter Zustand mit minimalen Beschädigungen (s. oben) und leichten Gebrauchsspuren.
| KPM BERLIN huge dish set for 6 persons, 20th/21st century, 92 pieces, polychrome staffage of flowers and butterflies in the form "Neuosier", consisting of 6 dinner plates, D 28 cm, 1 dinner plate, D 26 cm, 6 soup plates, 6 soup cups and saucers with 2 replacement lids (1 x knob glued), 2 round lidded tureens with wide rims (appliqué flowers intact), 2 oval platters, L 40 cm each, 2 oval platters, L 32 cm each, 6 dinner plates, D 22 cm, 6 shell-shaped serving bowls, L 16 cm, 6 shell-shaped serving bowls, L each 12 cm, 8 serving bowls, D 6 cm, 1 figurative Saliére, 1 covered tureen with figurative knob, D 19 cm, large covered tureen, D 24 cm (branch on the knob on the lid is damaged), 2 round plates, D 31 cm, 2 rectangular bowls, L 21 cm, 2 rectangular bowls, L 20 cm, 2 saucepans with fixed lower bowl, L 26.5 cm, 2 sauce spoons, 3 oval bowls, L 26 cm, 6 small desert plates, D 14.5 cm, 6 desert bowls, D 14.5 cm , oval serving dish, L 25 cm, butter dish with fixed lower dish, (Dish 9.5 cm, lower dish, D 19.5 cm), 2 round dishes, D 25 cm, 1 round dish, D 20, 5 cm. Good condition with minimal damage (see above) and slight signs of wear.
Category:: china / porcelain