Catalog number: 1166 / Lot number: 1061488
1 Armband, 1 Ring, 1 Bosche. Aus Silber, vergoldet und Elfenbein. Auf einem Grund von Maschenwerk aus feinem Silberdraht in Silberfiligran befinden sich Blütenverzierungen sowie aufgesetzt eingefasst insgesamt 6 rechteckige figürliche Reliefschnitzereien. VERSAND NUR INNERHALB DER EU
| Silver filigree jewelry set, 4 pieces, gilded. CHINA, around 1900: 1 bracelet, 1 ring, 1 brooch. Made of silver, gilded and ivory. On a base of meshwork of fine silver wire in silver filigree are floral decorations, as well as set on a total of 6 rectangular figural relief carvings. SHIPPING ONLY WITHIN THE EU
Category:: asian - miscellaneous