Catalog number: 1172 / Lot number: 1061718
schauseitig unterglasurblau bemalt mit einem Pfau zwischen floralem, H: 32 cm. (53,5 cm mit durchbrochen beschnitztem Holzsockel und gelbem Lampenschirm). Part. min. ber., altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren.
| Seladon vase, CHINA, around 1900 as a table lamp, underglaze blue painted on the front side with a peacock between floral, height: 32 cm. (53,5 cm with openwork carved wooden base and yellow lampshade). Part. min. worn, age-related traces of use.
Category:: asian - miscellaneous