Catalog number: 1622 / Lot number: 1062065
unsigniert, Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HxB: ca. 53x37 cm (61,5x44,5 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, Berieb und Kratzer, restauriert und retuschiert. Mit Rahmen (Altersspuren).
| SOUTH GERMAN BAROQUE PAINTER 18th century, "Abraham sacrifices his son Isaac", unsigned, oil/canvas relined, HxW: approx. 53x37 cm (61.5x44.5 cm with frame). Craquelé, rubbing and scratches, restored and retouched. With frame (signs of age).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous