Catalog number: 1649 / Lot number: 1062523
u.re. monogrammiert 'C. M.', Öl/Karton, HxB: ca. 19x25 cm (25x32 cm mit Rahmen). Restauriert. mit Rahmen. Altersspuren. VERSO Etikett mit handschriftlicher Bezeichnung. ANBEI Fotografie und Zeitungsausschnitt. PROVENIENZ: Nachlass eines Berliner Kunsthändlers.
| MORGENSTERN, Carl, ATTRIBUTED (1811-1893), "Temple near Pästum, Italy", monogrammed 'C. M.', oil/cardboard, HxW: approx. 19x25 cm (25x32 cm with frame). Restored. with frame. signs of age. VERSO label with handwritten description. Enclosed photograph and newspaper clipping. PROVENANCE: Estate of a Berlin art dealer.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous