Catalog number: 1801 / Lot number: 1059448
Serigraphie mit Prägung/Silberkarton, prägesigniert und datiert 'mack73', bezeichnet 'E A' (Epreuve d'Artiste), HxB: Blatt ca. 76x55,5 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 78x57 cm. Geringe Altersspuren. Mit verglastem Rahmen. VERSO Etikett Kunsthaus Schaller, Stuttgart mit Bezeichnung. DAZU: nach Heinz MACK, Serigraphie nach einer Zeichnung von 1959, Kunsthaus Schaller 1987, verso im Druck bezeichnet, HxB: Blatt ca. 32x24 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 41x31 cm.
| MACK, HEINZ (born 1931), "Hommage à Picasso", serigraph with embossing/silver cardboard, signed and dated 'mack73', inscribed 'EA' (Epreuve d'Artiste), HxW: sheet approx. 76x55.5 cm, external dimensions Frame approx. 78x57 cm. Minor signs of age. With glazed frame. VERSO label Kunsthaus Schaller, Stuttgart with inscription. ALSO: according to Heinz MACK, serigraph after a drawing from 1959, Kunsthaus Schaller 1987, inscribed on the reverse in the print, HxW: sheet approx. 32x24 cm, external dimensions of the frame approx. 41x31 cm.
Category:: graphic arts