Catalog number: 1810 / Lot number: 1061908
Farblithographie, signiert und bez. "epreuve d´artiste VIII/XXV", Darstellung, HxB: 60/42 cm., Verso Etikett: "Galerie Schönninger", Altersspuren, Papier gebräunt, Rahmen, HxB: 90/70 cm.
PROVENIENZ: Süddeutsche Privatsammlung.
| CHAGALL, MARC (1887-1985) "Le soir d'été" 1968
Colour lithograph, signed and inscribed "epreuve d'artiste VIII/XXV", motif, HxW: 60/42 cm., label on verso: "Galerie Schönninger", traces of age, paper browned, frame, HxW: 90/70 cm.
PROVENANCE: South German private collection.
Category:: graphic arts