Catalog number: 2806 / Lot number: 1061027
Mitte 18. Jahrhundert, zweischübig, Kirschbaum auf Weichholzkorpus furniert, die Schübefront über einem Fußgestell mit schräggestellten Bocksfüßen und einziehenden, geschweiften Profilen, felderbildende Band- und Fadeneinlagen, Schönes Beschlagwerk mit beweglichen Henkeln, HxBxT: 88/128/71 cm. Altersspuren.
| SOUTH GERMAN ROCOCO CHEST OF DRAWERS
Mid-18th century, two-bay, cherry veneered on a softwood corpus, the drawer front above a pedestal with sloping trestle feet and recessed, curved profiles, field-forming ribbon and thread inlays, beautiful hardware with movable handles, HxWxD: 88/128/71 cm. Signs of age.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings