Catalog number: 2808 / Lot number: 1059000
Anfang, 20.Jh., bestehend aus zweiplätzigen Canapé und zwei Stühlen, Buche kanneliert sowie fein beschnitzt mit Blattwerk und Zierfries, trapezförmiger Sitz auf gerader Zarge mit kannelierten Säulenbeinen, flache Rückenlehne mit freistehenden Säulen, Monogramm:"C unter einer Krone", Canapé, HxBxT: 90/123/56 cm., Stuhl, HxBxT: 80/40/37 cm. Altersspuren, teilw. besch,
Provenienz: die Württembergische Schwesternschaft vom Roten Kreuz, gegründet im Jahr 1919 von Charlotte von Württemberg.
| HISTORICAL AMEUBLEMENT FROM THE ESTATE OF CHARLOTTE ZU SCHAUMBURG-LIPPE THE LAST QUEEN OF WÜRTTEMBERG
early 20th century, consisting of a two-seater canapé and two chairs, beech fluted and finely carved with foliage and ornamental frieze, trapezoidal seat on a straight frame with fluted columnar legs, flat backrest with free standing columns, monogram: "C under a crown", canapé, HxWxD: 90/123/56 cm. chair, HxWxD: 80/40/37 cm. traces of age, partly dam,
Provenance: the Württemberg Sisterhood of the Red Cross, founded in 1919 by Charlotte von Württemberg.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings