Catalog number: 2816 / Lot number: 1061086
Frankreich, um 1750, versch. Hölzer furniert auf Eichenkorpus, rechteckiger, geschweifter Korpus auf hohen Beinen, dreischübige Zarge, auf der Rückseite drei Blendschübe, feuervergoldete Bronzebeschläge, Schreibplatte mit Ledereinlage, HxBxT: 73/110/56 cm. Altersspuren, Furnier teilw. besch.
| ELEGANT LOUIS XV-BUREAU PLAT
France, c. 1750, various woods. Veneered woods on an oak corpus, rectangular, curved corpus on high legs, three-part frame, three drawers on the back, fire-gilt bronze fittings, writing tablet with leather inlay, HxWxD: 73/110/56 cm. Traces of age, veneer partly dam.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings