Catalog number: 2817 / Lot number: 1061087
Frankreich, 1750-1770, versch. Hölzer furniert auf Eichenkorpus, rechteckiger Korpus mit geschweiften Ecken auf ausgeschnittener Zarge und geschweiften Beinen, doppeltürige Front, profilierte, rot gesprenkelte Marmorplatte, Bronzebeschläge, HxBxT: 132/85/35 cm. Altersspuren, Furnier teilw. besch.
| LOUIS XV SALON DISPLAY CASE
France, 1750-1770, various woods. wood veneered on oak corpus, rectangular corpus with curved corners on a cut-out frame and curved legs, double door front, profiled, red speckled marble top, bronze fittings, hxwxd: 132/85/35 cm. Traces of age, veneer partly dam.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings