Catalog number: 2820 / Lot number: 1060826
um 1800, Bronze feuervergoldet, Schaft jeweils in Form einer vielgegliederten Säule unter einem balancierenden Amor. H: 59 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Verschraubungen gelockert.
| PAIR OF CLASSICAL CHANDELIERS, around 1800, fire-gilt bronze, each shaft in the form of a multi-jointed column under a balancing Cupid. H: 59cm. Signs of age and wear, loosened screws.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings