Catalog number: 2823 / Lot number: 1059005
Ende 19. / Anfang 20.Jh., Nussbaum furniert, 2-schübiger Korpus mit reich reliefierten Messingbeschlägen, HxBxT: 80/70/38 cm. Alters-und Gebrauchsspuren.
| COMMODE IN DRESDEN BAROQUE STYLE
End of the 19th / beginning of the 20th century, walnut veneer, 2-storey corpus with brass fittings in rich relief, HxWxD: 80/70/38 cm. signs of age and wear.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings