Catalog number: 2829 / Lot number: 1059891
Frankreich, 20.Jh., elegante Vase, über quadratischem Grund der balustrierte Korpus und gegenständige Volutenhandhaben, HxB: 36/72 cm. Altersspuren.
| CAST IRON GARDEN VASE
France, 20th century, elegant vase, the balustrated body and opposite volute handles over a square ground, HxW: 36/72 cm. Signs of age.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings