Catalog number: 2831 / Lot number: 1059900
Frankreich, um 1920, gemarkt. "Muller Frès Lunéville", ein großer und 3 blütenkelchförmige, matte Glasschirme mit Pulvereinschmelzung, die Montierung verziert mit getriebenen Rosenblüten und Blättern, H: ca. 75 cm. Großer Schirm besch, Elektrifizierung nicht geprüft.
| MULLER FRÈRES CEILING LAMP
France, around 1920, marked. "Muller Frès Lunéville", one large and 3 flower calyx-shaped matt, glass shades with powder fusion, the mounting decorated with chased rose blossoms and leaves, h: ca. 75 cm. Large shade besch, electrification not tested.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings