Catalog number: 282 / Lot number: 1062681
Altschliff und Rosenschliff, GG 14K, feinvergoldet, 25,7 gr, Innenumfang ca. 16 cm, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh., altersgemäßer guter Zustand, Mittelteil abnehmbar, nummeriert "34201", Armreif mit russischer Punze 56 Zolotnik St. Petersburg (1847-1898) u. Meistermarke "OK".
| RUSSIA bangle with old-mine-cut and rose-cut diamonds totalling ca. 1.5 ct, 14K YG gilded, inner circumference ca. 16 cm, 2nd half 19th century, good condition consistent with age, center piece detachable, numbered "34201", bangle with Russian hallmark 56 zolotnik St. Petersburg (1847-1898) and maker's mark "OK".
Category:: jewellery - classic