Catalog number: 610 / Lot number: 1060388
Auf einem goldstaffierten Rundsockel stehender junger Mann, an einen Baumstumpf gelehnt, unter seiner rechten Hand liegt sein Hut in dem sich ein Nest mit drei Eiern befindet, Entwurf von Michel Victor Acier und Johann Carl Schönheit, Modell-Nr. F 68., H. ca. 18 cm. Restauriert (u.a. der linke Arm, Nase), einige Blätter fehlen (2 kleine Stücke anbei), Altersspuren.
| MEISSEN 'Young man with bird's nest', 1st choice, before 1924. Young man standing on a gold decorated round base, leaning against a tree stump, under his right hand lies his hat in which is a nest with three eggs, design by Michel Victor Acier and Johann Carl Schönheit, model no. F 68., h. approx. 18 cm. Restored (i.a. the left arm, nose), some leaves missing (2 small pieces enclosed), signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain