Catalog number: 625 / Lot number: 1062178
Porzellan, polychrom bemalt, aus der Serie "Cris de Paris", auf goldstaffiertem Rocaillesockel stehende leicht nach vorn gebeugte Frau eine Drehleier spielend. H. ca. 14 cm. Alterspuren, gebrochene Finger bzw. repariert, die Leier besch. (zwei kleine Stücke an der Rückseite der Figur angebracht)
| MEISSEN, Lyre player, 1763-1807
Porcelain, polychrome painted, from the series "Cris de Paris", on a gold decorated rocaille base standing woman slightly bent forward playing a hurdy-gurdy. H. approx. 14 cm. Traces of age, broken fingers resp. repaired, the lyre dam. (two small pieces attached to the back of the figure).
Category:: china / porcelain