Catalog number: 833 / Lot number: 1063035
Bronze, dunkel patiniert, auf gestuftem Steinsockel stehend, balancierender Putto hält mit beiden Armen eine strauchelnde Ente fest. H Bronze: 70 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, H Sockel: 7,5 cm, eine Ecke ausgebrochen.
| MCMONNIES, FREDERICK WILLIAM (AFTER) (1863-1937) "Putto with Duck", Bronze, dark patina, standing on a stepped stone base, balancing putto holding a stumbling duck with both arms. H bronze 70 cm. Slight signs of age, H base: 7.5 cm, one corner broken off.
Category:: sculptures