Catalog number: 1606 / Lot number: 1061247
Öl auf Holz, signiert und bezeichnet "R. Karol, München" unten rechts, HxB: 29/42 cm. Rahmen, HxB: 46/60 cm.
| ROHRHIRSCH, KARL (1875-1954) "Peasants loading a horse cart with hay".
Oil on wood, signed and inscribed "R. Karol, München" lower right, HxW: 29/42 cm. Frame, HxW: 46/60 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous