Catalog number: 1610 / Lot number: 1061293
Russland, Ende 19. Jahrhundert, Ölmalerei auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung und Plakette bez. "Sergio Dimitrievich Bogdanovy...5. Juli 1893", graviertes Oklad aus Silber, punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt "84" und Meisterzeichen in Kyrillisch "D.Smirnov", HxB: 29/25 cm. Normale Altersspuren.
| ICON "Saint Sergei of Radonezh with cloisonné enamel oklad".
Russia, late 19th century, oil painting on wood, velvet cover and plaque inscribed on verso "Sergio Dimitrievich Bogdanovy...5 July 1893", engraved silver oklad, hallmarked with District Survey Administration mark of fineness "84" and master's mark in Cyrillic "D.Smirnov", HxW: 29/25 cm. Normal signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous