Catalog number: 1616 / Lot number: 1063034
1896, Öl/Leinwand, u. li. signiert und datiert. HxB: 64/49 cm. Doubliert, part. Farbabplatzer, retuschiert. Rahmen HxB: 86/68 cm.
| SCHRÖDEL, NORBERT (1842-1912), "lost in thought", 1896, oil/canvas, bottom left signed and dated. HxW: 64/49cm. doubled, part. Chipped paint, retouched. Frame HxW: 86/68 cm.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous