Catalog number: 2523 / Lot number: 1062880
Silber, getrieben, gegossen, umlaufend fein graviert, profilierter Rechteckkorpus auf vier ausgestellten Volutenfüßen, Scharnierdeckel mit plastischer Bekrönung, punziert mit Herstellermarken und Tremolierstrich, 360 g. HxBxT: 12/17/12 cm. Altersspuren, Schlüssel fehlt.
| Sugar bowl, mid 19th century.
Silver, chased, cast, finely engraved all around, profiled rectangular body on four flared volute feet, hinged lid with sculptural crowning, hallmarked with maker's marks and tremolo line, 360 g. HxWxD: 12/17/12 cm. Signs of age.
Category:: silver / silver plated