Catalog number: 621 / Lot number: 1063047
Entwurf von Jeanne Grut, Weißporzellan, zwei spielende Otter, glasiert, am Rand Künstlermonogramm "J.G.", bodenseitig grüne Stempelmarke von 1967, L 18, 5 cm, min. berieben, Altersspuren.
| ROYAL COPENHAGEN figure group, "Playing Otter", 1960s, design by Jeanne Grut, white porcelain, two playing otters, glazed, artist monogram "J.G.", green stamp from 1967, L 18.5 cm, slightly rubbed, signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain