Catalog number: 627 / Lot number: 1063074
ROYAL COPENHAGEN: "Gänsemagd" mit Gans auf rundem Sockel, Entwurf von Christian Thomsen, auf Sockel bez. "C Th.", H 24 cm sowie BING & GRÖNDAHL: "Eierverkäuferin", Entwurf von Svend Lindhardt (1898-1989), H 23 cm, beide Figuren in pastelltonigen Farben staffiert, bodenseitige Firmenmarken, min. Altersspuren.
| ROYAL COPENHAGEN/ B&G two figures, 20th century, ROYAL COPENHAGEN: "Goose girl" with goose on a round base, design by Christian Thomsen, on base marked "C Th.", H 24 cm and BING & GRÖNDAHL: "Egg seller", design by Svend Lindhardt (1898-1989), H 23 cm, both figures painted in pastel colours, company marks on the bottom, slight signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain