Catalog number: 1617 / Lot number: 1062346
auf der Schwäbischen Alb, u.re. Restsignatur, u.li bezeichnet 'H. Eberhard', Öl/Leinwand auf Karton aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 29x32 cm (36x40 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, kleine Flecken. Mit Rahmen. LITERATUR: Vanessa Sigalas, Der Maler Heinrich Eberhard (1884-1973), Weimar 2014.
| EBERHARD, HEINRICH (1884-1973), "rocks on a hill", on the Swabian Jura, residual signature, inscribed 'H. Eberhard', oil/canvas mounted on cardboard, HxW: approx. 29x32 cm (36x40 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, small stains. With frame. LITERATURE: Vanessa Sigalas, Der Maler Heinrich Eberhard (1884-1973), Weimar 2014.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous