Catalog number: 1621 / Lot number: 1062402
Gebirgslandschaft mit hölzernem Unterstand auf einer Hochebene, im Hintergrund verblauende Berge, u.re. signiert und datiert 'W. Nabert 96' und bezeichnet, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 56x81 cm (65x90cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, Druckstelle, restauriert und retuschiert, Firnisgilb. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
| NABERT, WILHELM J. AUGUST (1830-1904), "Romkerhalle", mountainous landscape with a wooden shelter on a plateau, mountains turning blue in the background, signed and dated 'W. Nabert 96' and inscribed, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 56x81 cm (65x90cm with frame). Craquelé, dent, restored and retouched, varnish yellow. With frame. signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous