Catalog number: 1640 / Lot number: 1064030
u.re. signiert 'E. Nell', verso Künstlerbezeichnung und Titel, Öl/Rupfenauf Karton aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 65x80 cm (69x84 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, Karton leicht gewölbt. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
| NELL, EUGEN (1905-1994), "Autumn Forest", signed 'E. Nell', on the reverse, artist's designation and title, oil/burlap mounted on cardboard, HxW: approx. 65x80 cm (69x84 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, cardboard slightly curved.With frame.Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous