Catalog number: 1648 / Lot number: 1064241
Fischer bei der Vorbereitung ihrer Netze für das ankernde Segelboot, u.li. signiert und datiert 1956, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 60x73 cm (72x85 cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Altersspuren. Mit Rahmen. VERSO auf der Lw. bezeichnet und num. 56/11 und am KR Etikett Kunsthaus Bühler, Stuttgart mit Bezeichnung.
| THÉLIER, LIÉ (Condé sur Escaut 1902-1976 Albstadt), "Port de Toulon II", Fishermen preparing their nets for the anchored sailboat, signed and dated 1956, oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 60x73 cm (72x85 cm with frame). Slight signs of age. With frame. VERSO inscribed and numbered on the canvas. 56/11 and on the KR label Kunsthaus Bühler, Stuttgart with inscription.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous