Catalog number: 1649 / Lot number: 1064250
u.re. mit Bleistift signiert, Tempera/Papier, HxB: Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 26x29 cm (53x57 cm mit Rahmen). Minim. gewellt und Knickspuren. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. VERSO Etikett Kunsthaus Bühler, Stuttgart mit Bezeichnung.
| APPELHANS, ALBRECHT (Frankfurt/M. 1900-1975 Göppingen), "People on the beach", signed in pencil, tempera/paper, HxW: passe-partout cut-out approx. 26x29 cm (53x57 cm with frame). minimum wavy and creases. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout. VERSO label Kunsthaus Bühler, Stuttgart with inscription.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous