Catalog number: 1807 / Lot number: 1062460
1x Farbaquatinta/Papier, u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert 'IvoSaliger', HxB: Blatt ca. 57x67 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 72x62 cm; 1x Fotolithographie/Papier, im Druck bezeichnet L. Schmutzler, HxB: Blatt ca. 56x40 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 75x60 cm. Je Altersspuren, leicht gebräunt. Je mit verglastem Rahmen (Alters- und Beriebspuren).
| SALIGER, IVO (1894-1987), "Hafiz's girlfriend" & "Salomé" after Leo Schmutzler, 1x color aquatint/paper, u.r. signed by hand in pencil 'IvoSaliger', HxW: sheet approx. 57x67 cm, outer dimensions of frame approx. 72x62 cm; 1x photolithography/paper, labeled L. Schmutzler in the print, HxW: sheet approx. 56x40 cm, external dimensions of the frame approx. 75x60 cm. Signs of age, slightly browned. Each with a glazed frame (signs of age and wear).
Category:: graphic arts