Catalog number: 1827 / Lot number: 1063959
Holzschnitt/Papier, u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, HxB: Platte ca. 38x26 cm, Blatt ca. 49,5x37,5 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 50x40 cm. Leicht gebräunt und minim. fleckig, wenige Knickspuren. Mit verglastem Klemmrahmen (Karton fleckig).
| GRIESHABER, HAP (Helmut Andreas Paul, 1909-1981), "couple", woodcut/paper, signed by hand in pencil, HxW: plate approx. 38x26 cm, sheet approx. 49.5x37.5 cm, outer dimensions of frame approx. 50x40 cm. Slightly browned and minimal. stained, few creases. With glazed clamping frame (card stained).
Category:: graphic arts