Catalog number: 5001 / Lot number: 1060848
Weichholzdecke, Zarge, geteilter Boden, Hals und Schnecke aus geflammtem Ahorn, Im Korpus mit Bleistift bezeichnet: „Hubert Wendl / Adele“, neuwertige Bespannung. Korpuslänge: 35,5 cm, Gesamtlänge: 59 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, partiell rest.
| 4/4 VIOLIN "Adele", Softwood top, frame, split floor, neck and scroll made of flamed maple, marked in pencil on the body: "Hubert Wendl / Adele", new stringing. Body length: 35.5 cm, total length: 59 cm. Signs of age and wear, partial rest.
Category:: Estate auction of violin maker