Catalog number: 830 / Lot number: 1062669
Bronze einer weiblichen Aktfigur, tief nach vorne gebeugt, auf hohem Marmorsockel, limitierte Auflage 551/750, am Bein bezeichnet, nummeriert und Gießerstempel, H. ca. 23 cm. Etwas berieben, Sockel minimal bestoßen, Altersspuren.
| BRUNI, BRUNO (1935) 'Vignetta', 20th c. Bronze of a female nude figure, deeply bent forward, on a high marble base, limited edition 551/750, inscribed, numbered and foundry stamp on the leg, h. ca. 23 cm. Somewhat rubbed, base minimally bumped, signs of age.
Category:: sculptures