Catalog number: 832 / Lot number: 1065301
Bronze, hellbraune Patina, signiert "E. Villanis", Siegel der Gießerei Societe des Bronzes de Paris und gestempelt 9686, H: 45 cm. Altersspuren, teilw. berieben.
VILLANIS, EMMANUEL (1858-1914) "Nerina".
Bronze, light brown patina, signed "E. Villanis", seal of the foundry Societe des Bronzes de Paris and stamped 9686, h: 45 cm. Signs of age, partially rubbed.
Category:: sculptures