Catalog number: 2511 / Lot number: 1064639
SHEFFIELD 7-tlg. Kaffeebesteck im Etui (bestehend aus 6 Kaffeelöffeln und 1 Zuckerzange, ca. 125g), 925 Silber, JOSEPH RODGERS, 1905; SHEFFIELD 2 versilberte Fischvorleger im Etui, ALLEN & DARWIN, um 1890/1900; wohl SHEFFIELD 2 versilberte Löffel im Etui, Stiel aus Perlmutt, ungedeutete Herstellerpunze; 6 Eierlöffel aus Perlmutt, L. ca. 12 cm. 2 Etuis sind beschädigt.
| Convolute of 17 pieces, silver/silver plated/mother of pearl, 19th/20th c.: SHEFFIELD 7-piece coffee cutlery (consisting of 6 coffee spoons and 1 sugar tongs, approx. 125g) in a case, 925 silver, JOSEPH RODGERS, 1905; SHEFFIELD 2 silver-plated fish serving pieces in a case, ALLEN & DARWIN, c. 1890/1900; probably SHEFFIELD 2 silver-plated spoons in a case, handle of mother-of-pearl, uninterpreted maker's mark; 6 egg spoons of mother-of-pearl, l. approx. 12 cm. 2 cases are damaged.
Category:: silver / silver plated