Catalog number: 65 / Lot number: 1062254
Johann Hübners reales Staats=Zeitungs= und Conversations=Lexicon, Leipzig 1782. Mit 8 Kupferstichtafeln. Mit deutlichen Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, beschädigte Seiten z.T mit Klebestreifen nachgeklebt, Verfärbungen, stockfleckig, (Wasser-) Flecken, Knicke, im neuen Einband.
| Historic conversation lexicon, Germany 18th cent. - Johann Hübner's real Staats=Zeitungs= und Conversations=Lexicon, Leipzig 1782. 8 copper engraved plates. With clear signs of age and usage, damaged pages partly reglued with adhesive tape, discolourations, foxing, (water) stains, creases, in new binding.
Category:: historical - others