Catalog number: 403 / Lot number: 1063301
Ende 19.Jh., Federwerk mit Schlüsselaufzug, bez. "Lenzkirch", tailliertes Gehäuse mit rocaillierten Beschlägen und 4 geschwungenen Füßchen, verglastes Emailzifferblatt, H: 35 cm. Altersspuren, Werk läuft.
| LENZKIRCH TABLE CLOCK
End of the 19th century, spring movement with key winding, marked "Lenzkirch", waisted case with rocaillé fittings and 4 curved feet, glazed enamel dial, h: 35 cm. Signs of age, movement runs.
Category:: watches / clocks - table clocks