Catalog number: 832 / Lot number: 1065611
1730-1750, Holz polychrom gefasst, teils vergoldet, gleich gearbeitetes Paar Engel mit füllhornartigen Kerzenleuchtern, H: ca. 30 cm. Fassung übergangen, Alters-/Gebrauchsspuren.
| PAIR OF BAROQUE CANDLESTICK ANGELS
1730-1750, wood polychrome painted, partly gilded, similarly worked pair of angels with cornucopia-like candlesticks, h: ca. 30 cm. The setting has gone over, signs of age/use.
Category:: sculptures