Catalog number: 1158 / Lot number: 1064863
1.) Schnitzerei-Panneel aus Holz, figürlich beschnitzt, Rotlackfassung, part. ziervergoldet, gerahmt, 17,5x27,5 cm. Altersspuren, besch. 2.) Skulptur einer Affenpyramide aus Speckstein, H: 11 cm.
| Convolute CHINA: 2-pcs: 1.) Carved wooden panelling, figurally carved, red lacquer finish, part. ornamental gilding, framed, 17,5x27,5 cm. Signs of age, dam. 2.) Sculpture of a monkey pyramid made of soapstone, h: 11 cm.
Category:: asian